Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus The National Academic Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus

performance for children

September
Choose the genre
Month
7
February|Wed
19:00 - 21:00
  • Boris Asafiev
    The Fountain of Bakhchisarai

    Мария - Людмила Уланцева

    Зарема - Анна Фокина

    Гирей - Юрий Ковалев

    Вацлав - Игорь Артамонов

    Нурали - Константин Кузнецов

    Дирижер –  Иван Костяхин

     

    ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

    null

     

25
February|Sun
18:00 - 20:05
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker, or Another Christmas Story...

    Маша -  Екатерина Олейник

    Принц - Олег Еромкин

    Дроссельмейер - Дмитрий Шемет

    Дирижер –  Николай Колядко

     

    Ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

     

27
February|Tue
19:00 - 21:05
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker, or Another Christmas Story...

    Маша - Анна Фокина (1-ое исп.)

    Принц - Игорь Оношко

    Дроссельмейер - Эвен Капитен (1-ое исп.)

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    Ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

     

28
February|Wed
19:00 - 21:05
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker, or Another Christmas Story...

    Маша - Екатерина Олейник

    Принц - Олег Еромкин

    Дроссельмейер - Дмитрий Шемет

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

     

    Ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

     

4
March|Sun
11:00 - 13:00
  • Boris Asafiev
    The Fountain of Bakhchisarai

    Мария -  Людмила Уланцева

    Зарема -   Екатерина Олейник

    Гирей -    Юрий Ковалев

    Вацлав - Игорь Артамонов

    Нурали - Павел Ушаков (1-е исп.)

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин  

    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

     

4
March|Sun
18:00 - 20:00
  • Boris Asafiev
    The Fountain of Bakhchisarai

    Мария -   Анна Фокина

    Зарема - Ольга Гайко

    Гирей - Дмитрий Шемет

    Вацлав -  Эвен Капитен

    Нурали - Константин Кузнецов

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин  

    ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

     

11
March|Sun
18:40 - 19:45
  • Igor Stravinsky
    The Firebird

    Жар-птица –  Нуца Чекурашвили (Грузия)

    Иван-царевич -   Игорь Оношко

    Царевна -  Анна Фокина

    Кощей Бессмертный -  Дмитрий Шемет

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун 

     

    ballet in one act based on Russian folk tales
    Age 12+

    Уважаемые зрители! В программе Вечера одноактных балетов произошли изменения. Вместо спектаклей "Шесть танцев" и "Маленькая смерть" состоится балет "Жар-птица"

    В партии Жар-птицы –  Нуца Чекурашвили (Грузия)

     

16
March|Fri
19:00 - 22:05
  • Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
    Kashchey the Immortal

    Кащей бессмертный - Александр Жуков

    Царевна-несравненная краса - Елена Бунделева

    Кащеевна - Оксана Якушевич

    Иван-королевич -  Илья Сильчуков

    Буря-Богатырь - Дмитрий Капилов

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин 

     

    opera in one act
    Age 12+

     

18
March|Sun
11:00 - 11:50
  • Igor Stravinsky
    The Firebird

    Жар-птица – Нино Самадашвили (Грузия)

    Иван-царевич - Игорь Артамонов

    Царевна - Первана Мырадова (1-е исп.)

    Кощей Бессмертный -  Юрий Ковалёв

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун 

     

     

    ballet in one act based on Russian folk tales
    Age 6+

    В партии Жар-птицы – Нино Самадашвили (Грузия)

     

18
March|Sun
18:00 - 19:40
  • Igor Stravinsky
    The Firebird

    Жар-птица – Нино Самадашвили (Грузия) 

    Иван-царевич -   Игорь Оношко

    Царевна -   Анна Фокина

    Кощей Бессмертный -  Юрий Ковалёв

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина 

     

    ballet in one act based on Russian folk tales
    Age 12+

    В партии Жар-птицы – Нино Самадашвили (Грузия)

     

21
March|Wed
19:00 - 21:05
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker, or Another Christmas Story...

    Маша - Анна Фокина

    Принц -   Игорь Оношко

    Дроссельмейер, король мышей -  Дмитрий Шемет

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко 

     

     

    Ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

     

23
March|Fri
19:00 - 21:05
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker, or Another Christmas Story...

    Маша -   Екатерина Олейник

    Принц -  Олег Еромкин

    Дроссельмейер, король мышей -  Дмитрий Шемет

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко 

     

     

    Ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

     

25
March|Sun
11:00 - 12:40
  • Marina Morozova
    Doctor Ouchithurts

    Доктор Айболит – Александр Краснодубский

    Попугай – Александр Михнюк

    Танечка – Елена Таболич

    Ванечка – Александр Гелах

    Зайчиха – Марина Аксенцова

    Мотылек – Александр Жуков

    Первая цапля – Елена Синявская

    Вторая цапля – Ольга Кажгалиева

    Бармалей – Юрий Болотько

    Гиппопотам – Илья Певзнер

    Слон –  Александр Кеда

    Крокодил – Александр Дриневский

    Крокодилица – Инна Русиновская

    Тотошенька – Елена Сало

    Кокошенька – Анна Гурьева

    Обезьянка Чичи – Ирина Кучинская

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     

    оpera in two acts
    Age 6+

     

4
April|Wed
19:00 - 20:40
15
April|Sun
11:00 - 12:40
  • Петр Чайковский
    СПЯЩАЯ КРАСАВИЦА

    Исполняют – воспитанники Балетной школы Вежновец

    балет в 2-х действиях
    Age 6+

    Спектакль Балетной школы Вежновец

    null

     

15
April|Sun
18:00 - 20:05
21
May|Mon
19:00 - 20:40
28
May|Mon
19:00 - 21:05
30
May|Wed
19:00 - 21:05
1
June|Fri
19:00 - 21:00
6
June|Wed
19:01 - 20:50
  • Ballet Summer At The Bolshoi
    Igor Stravinsky
    ballet in one act based on Russian folk tales
    Age 12+

    null

     

27
June|Wed
19:01 - 19:40
  • Igor Stravinsky
    ballet in one act based on Russian folk tales
    Age 12+

    null

     




Partners