performance for children

November
Choose the genre
Month
11
September|Tuesday
19:00 - 20:00
  • Igor Stravinsky
    Petrushka

    Петрушка – Олег Еромкин
    Балеринка – Александра Чижик
    Арап – Артем Баньковский
    Черт – Эвен Капитэн
    Уличные танцовщицы – Дарья Медовская, Куриму Урабе
    Главный Кучер – Денис Шпак
    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

    ballet in one act
    Age 12+

    PREMIERE
    null

     

  • Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
    Scheherazade

    Зобеида - Ольга Гайко

    Золотой раб -  Игорь Оношко

    Шахрияр - Егор Азаркевич

    Шахземан - Дмитрий Шемет

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

    ballet in one act
    Age 12+

    null

     

25
September|Tuesday
19:00 - 20:40
  • Eugene Glebov
    Le Petit Prince

    Летчик – Игорь Оношко

    Любимая – Ольга Гайко

    Маленький Принц – Никита Шуба

    Роза – Виктория Тренкина

    Фонарщик – Дмитрий Шемет

    Лис – Артем Баньковский

    Змея – Валерия Грудина

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     

     

    ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

     

30
September|Sunday
18:00 - 20:05
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker, or Another Christmas Story...

    Маша - Яна Штангей

    Принц -  Константин Героник

    Дроссельмейер - Антон Кравченко

     Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

    Ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

     

15
October|Monday
19:00 - 21:05
21
October|Sunday
11:00 - 12:40
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Thumbelina

    Исполняют – воспитанники Балетной школы Вежновец

     

    ballet in two acts
    Age 0+

    Marina Vezhnovets Ballet School performance

    PREMIERE

     

2
November|Friday
19:00 - 21:05
4
November|Sunday
11:00 - 12:40
4
November|Sunday
18:00 - 19:30
  • Igor Stravinsky
    Petrushka

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

     

    ballet in one act
    Age 12+

    PREMIERE

     

  • Igor Stravinsky
    The Firebird

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

    ballet in one act based on Russian folk tales
    Age 12+

     

15
November|Thursday
19:00 - 20:40
18
November|Sunday
11:00 - 12:35
28
December|Friday
12:00 - 14:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

    с участием артистов балета Большого театра Беларуси и учащихся Белорусской государственной хореографической гимназии-колледжа

    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    with the participation of the ballet dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus and students of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymnasium-College

     

29
December|Saturday
12:00 - 14:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

    с участием артистов балета Большого театра Беларуси и учащихся Белорусской государственной хореографической гимназии-колледжа

    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    with the participation of the ballet dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus and students of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymnasium-College

     

30
December|Sunday
11:00 - 13:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

    с участием артистов балета Большого театра Беларуси и учащихся Белорусской государственной хореографической гимназии-колледжа

    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    with the participation of the ballet dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus and students of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymnasium-College

     




Partners