Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus The National Academic Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus
January
Month
28
March|Tuesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Evening of Old Art Song

    Исполняют Василий Ковальчук, Елена Бунделева, Тамара Глаголева,  Анна Гурьева, Алексей Микутель, Василий Мингалев, Инна Русиновская, Светлана Марусевич, Марина Аксёнцова, инструментальное трио Gloria (Лариса Ласоцкая, флейта, Надежда Сенькевич, скрипка, Алеся Скрабатун, виолончель)

    Партия фортепиано - Татьяна Иванова

    null

5
April|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Spring Songs

    Исполняют: Анастасия Москвина,  Елена Шведова, Елена Бунделева, Елена Сало,  Анна Гурьева, Марина Лихошерст, Елена Золова, Екатерина Головлева, Екатерина Михновец, Наталья Акинина, Татьяна Кнутович, Инна Русиновская, Александр Жуков, Александр Краснодубский, Алексей Микутель, Марина Аксёнцова

    Партия фортепиано – Елена Олимпиева

    null

11
April|Tuesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • A Woman’s Confession

    Исполняют: Татьяна Петрова, Екатерина Головлева, Екатерина Михновец Партия фортепиано –  Ирина Телепнева

     

    null

    Concert of the recipient of the Francysk Skaryna Medal, Laureate of international competitions Tatiana Petrova

19
April|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Italian Fantasies

    Исполняют ведущие солисты оперы: лауреаты международного конкурса Анна Гурьева, Марина Лихошерст, Василий Мингалев, Марина Аксёнцова, инструментальное трио Gloria (Лариса Ласоцкая, флейта, Надежда Сенькевич, скрипка, Алеся Скрабатун, виолончель) 

    Партия фортепиано обладатель медали Франциска Скорины Юлия Щербакова

     

    null

    The most popular Italian songs

26
April|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Gaetano Donizetti
    VIVA LA MAMMA!

    Мама Агата - Андрей Клипо    
     Луиджия - Елена Синявская            
    Режиссер - Денис Янцевич      
     Маэстро - Сергей Лазаревич            
    Корилла - Анна  Гурьева          
    Доротея - Елена Сало     
    Гульельмо - Янош  Нелепа

    Дирижер - Иван Костяхин

    PREMIERE
    opera in two acts

    Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali

3
May|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • From the creators of the procedural comic thriller Tenors vs. Basses
    The Vengeance of the Soprano Clan

    Исполняют ведущие солисты оперы

    Партия фортепиано – Ирина Телепнева, Юлия Щербакова

    (counterstroke)

    Show concert

10
May|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Parade of Baritones

    Исполняют – Владимир Петров, Станислав Трифонов, Владимир Громов, Илья Сильчуков

    Партия фортепиано – Георгий Карант


    Dedication to the 80th birthday anniversary of People’s Artist of Belarus Yury Bastrikov (1937-2011)

15
May|Monday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Gaetano Donizetti
    Viva la Mamma!

    Мама Агата – Андрей Клипо
    Луиджия – Ирина Кучинская
    Режиссер – Денис Янцевич
    Маэстро – Сергей Лазаревич
    Корилла – Елена Шведова
    Доротея – Елена Сало
    Гульельмо – Александр Жуков

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

    PREMIERE
    opera in two acts

    Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali

24
May|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Faces of Beauty

    Исполняют Тамара Глаголева, Алексей Микутель

    Партия фортепиано – Татьяна Иванова


    A concert of the Honoured Artist of the Republic of Belarus Tamara Glagoleva

29
May|Monday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Celestial Swallows

    Исполняют ведущие солисты оперы

    Партия фортепиано – Илья Петров


    Show concert

5
June|Monday
19:30 - 21:30
15
June|Thursday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Bravo, Karant!

    Партия фортепиано - Георгий Карант

    Исполняют ведущие солисты оперы


    Concert marking the anniversary of the Honoured Artist of the Republic of Belarus, concertmaster Georgy Karant

     

21
June|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Opera+Jazz

    Исполняют ведущие солисты оперы

    Партия фортепиано Ашот Дрноян-Бобровский

     


29
June|Thursday
19:30 - 21:30



Partners