Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus The National Academic Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus
January
Month
28
March|Tuesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Evening of Old Art Song

    Исполняют Василий Ковальчук, Елена Бунделева, Тамара Глаголева,  Анна Гурьева, Алексей Микутель, Василий Мингалев, Инна Русиновская, Светлана Марусевич, Марина Аксёнцова, инструментальное трио Gloria (Лариса Ласоцкая, флейта, Надежда Сенькевич, скрипка, Алеся Скрабатун, виолончель)

    Партия фортепиано - Татьяна Иванова

    null

5
April|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Spring Songs

    Исполняют: Анастасия Москвина,  Елена Шведова, Елена Бунделева, Елена Сало,  Анна Гурьева, Марина Лихошерст, Елена Золова, Екатерина Головлева, Екатерина Михновец, Наталья Акинина, Татьяна Кнутович, Инна Русиновская, Александр Жуков, Александр Краснодубский, Алексей Микутель, Марина Аксёнцова

    Партия фортепиано – Елена Олимпиева

    null

11
April|Tuesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • A Woman’s Confession

    Исполняют: Татьяна Петрова, Екатерина Головлева, Екатерина Михновец Партия фортепиано –  Ирина Телепнева

     

    null

    Concert of the recipient of the Francysk Skaryna Medal, Laureate of international competitions Tatiana Petrova

19
April|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Italian Fantasies

    Исполняют ведущие солисты оперы: лауреаты международного конкурса Анна Гурьева, Марина Лихошерст, Василий Мингалев, Марина Аксёнцова, инструментальное трио Gloria (Лариса Ласоцкая, флейта, Надежда Сенькевич, скрипка, Алеся Скрабатун, виолончель) 

    Партия фортепиано обладатель медали Франциска Скорины Юлия Щербакова

     

    null

    The most popular Italian songs

26
April|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Gaetano Donizetti
    VIVA LA MAMMA!

    Мама Агата - Андрей Клипо    
     Луиджия - Елена Таболич       
    Режиссер - Денис Янцевич      
     Маэстро - Сергей Лазаревич            
    Корилла - Анна  Гурьева          
    Доротея - Крискентия Стасенко
    Гульельмо - Янош  Нелепа

    Дирижер - Иван Костяхин

    PREMIERE
    null
    opera in two acts

    Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali

3
May|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • From the creators of the procedural comic thriller Tenors vs. Basses
    The Vengeance of the Soprano Clan

    Елена Шведова, Елена Сало, Татьяна Петрова, Татьяна Гаврилова, Ирина Кучинская, Наталья Акинина, Елена Золова, Анна Гурьева, Елена Таболич, Марина Лихошерст, Елена Синявская, Инна Русиновская, Андрей Морозов, Александр Жуков, Дмитрий Капилов, Светлана Марусевич, Марина Аксенцова, Юрий Болотько

    Партия фортепиано – Ирина Телепнева, Юлия Щербакова

    null
    (counterstroke)

    Show concert

10
May|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Parade of Baritones

    Исполняют – Владимир Петров, Станислав Трифонов, Владимир Громов, Илья Сильчуков

    Партия фортепиано – Георгий Карант

    null

    Dedication to the 80th birthday anniversary of People’s Artist of Belarus Yury Bastrikov (1937-2011)

15
May|Monday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Gaetano Donizetti
    Viva la Mamma!

    Мама Агата – Андрей Клипо
    Луиджия – Ирина Кучинская
    Режиссер – Денис Янцевич
    Маэстро – Сергей Лазаревич
    Корилла – Елена Шведова
    Доротея – Елена Сало
    Гульельмо – Янош Нелепа

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

    PREMIERE
    null
    opera in two acts

    Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali

24
May|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Faces of Beauty

    Исполняют Тамара Глаголева, Александр Михнюк, Лариса Ласоцкая (флейта), Алеся Скрабатун (виолончель)

    Партия фортепиано – Татьяна Иванова

    null

    A concert of the Honoured Artist of the Republic of Belarus Tamara Glagoleva

29
May|Monday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Celestial Swallows

    Владимир Петров, Татьяна Третьяк, Инна Русиновская, Елена Таболич, Анна Гурьева, Александр Краснодубский, Васлилий Мингалев, Марина Аксенцова и музыканты оркестра

    Партия фортепиано – Илья Петров

    null

    Show concert

5
June|Monday
19:30 - 21:30
  • The Charm of Art Song

    Исполняют ведущие солисты оперы: Василий Ковальчук, Елена Шведова, Тамара Глаголева, Елена Сало, Анна Гурьева, Татьяна Третьяк, Марина Лихошерст, Инна Русиновская, Марина Аксенцова, Светлана Марусевич, Александр Михнюк, АлексеЙ Микутель, Александр Краснодубский, Александр Жуков, Денис Янцевич
    Режиссер - Елена Медякова
    Партия фортепиано - Ирина Телепнева

    null

15
June|Thursday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Bravo, Karant!

    Исполняют: Нина Шарубина, Сергей Франковский, Владимир Петров, Василий Ковальчук, Елена Шведова, Елена Бунделева, Оксана Якушевич, Елена Сало, Владимир Громов, Станислав Трифонов, Андрей Валентий, Олег Мельников, Татьяна Третьяк, Елена Золова, Алла Губа-Плоскина, Екатерина Головлева, Анна Гурьева, Наталья Акинина, Юрий Городецкий, Василий Мингалев, Алексей Микутель, Александр Жуков, Александр Михнюк, Виктор Менделев, Александр Гелах, Илья Сильчуков, Александр Краснодубский, Дмитрий Капилов, Дмитрий Трофимук

    Партия фортепиано - Георгий Карант

    Режиссер и ведущий - Виктор Скоробогатов

    null

    Concert marking the anniversary of the Honoured Artist of the Republic of Belarus, concertmaster Georgy Karant

     

21
June|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Opera+Jazz

    Исполняют: Тамара Глаголева, Елена Шведова, Елена Таболич, Анна Гурьева, Крискентия Стасенко, Инна Русиновская, Татьяна Кнутович, Анастасия Вахомчик, Марина Аксенцова, Марина Лихошерст

    Партия фортепиано Ашот Дрноян-Бобровский

     

    null

29
June|Thursday
19:30 - 21:30
13
September|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Zarzuela (La verbena de la Paloma)

    Исполняют: Елена Таболич, Наталья Акинина, Александр Михнюк, Андрей Клипо, Ярослав Макарич (гитара), Андрей Баранов (контрабас), Елена Алипченко (фламенко), Валерий Кардаильский (ударные)

    Партия фортепиано – Светлана Колос-Иванова 

     

     


    Concert of Spanish music

20
September|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Evenings with Serenada
    “From Classical to Contemporary Music”

    Струнный квинтет "Серенада", Татьяна Третьяк (фортепиано), Денис Поречин (кларнет,саксофон), Валерий Кардаильский (ударные), Дмитрий Осипенко (бас-тромбон)

     


    Instrumental music of the 19th-20th centuries

4
October|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Gaetano Donizetti
    VIVA LA MAMMA!

    Мама Агата – Андрей Клипо
    Луиджия – Ирина Кучинская
    Режиссер – Денис Янцевич
    Маэстро – Александр Краснодубский
    Корилла – Анна Гурьева
    Доротея – Елена Сало
    Гульельмо – Янош Нелепа

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

    opera in two acts

    Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali

11
October|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:30
  • Mozart Forever

    Исполняют ведущие солисты оперы

    Партия фортепиано – Ирина Телепнева


20
October|Friday
19:30 - 21:30
29
October|Sunday
18:30 - 20:30



Partners