September
Venue 
Choose the genre
Month
8
September|Friday
19:00 - 21:45
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    La traviata

    Виолетта – Елена Золова         
    Альфред – Алексей Микутель          
    Жермон – Станислав Трифонов         
    Маркиз – Денис Янцевич           
    Флора – Екатерина Михновец               
    Барон – Андрей Селютин               
    Доктор – Дмитрий Трофимук         
    Гастон – Виктор Менделев               
    Аннина – Анна Гурьева          
    Дирижер – Андрей Галанов

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    opera in four acts
    Age 16+

    Season opening performance

10
September|Sunday
18:00 - 20:45
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    La traviata

    Виолетта – Ирина Кучинская

    Альфред – Александр Михнюк    

    Жермон – Владимир Петров

    Маркиз – Денис Янцевич          

    Флора – Екатерина Михновец              

    Барон – Андрей Селютин              

    Доктор – Дмитрий Трофимук        

    Гастон – Виктор Менделев              

    Аннина – Елена Таболич


    Дирижер – Андрей Галанов

    PREMIERE
    null
    opera in four acts
    Age 16+

12
September|Tuesday
19:00 - 22:00
  • Georges Bizet
    null
    opera in three acts
    Age 12+

13
September|Wednesday
19:00 - 21:00
  • Mikhail Krylov
    Orr and Ora

    Ора – Яна Штангей

    Орр – Такатоши Мачияма

    Женщина – Александра Чижик

    Мужчина – Антон Кравченко

    Дирижер – Андрей Иванов

     

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    Ballet in two acts
    Age 16+

14
September|Thursday
19:00 - 22:00
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
    Die Zauberflöte

    Зарастро – Андрей Валентий

    Тамино –Виктор Менделев

    Оратор – Денис Янцевич

    Царица ночи – Маргарита Левчук

    Памина – Татьяна Гаврилова

    Папагено – Андрей Клипо

    Папагена – Елена Таболич

    Моностатос – Юрий Болотько

    Первая Дама – Марина Лихошерст (1-ое исп.)

    Вторая Дама – Елена Бунделева

    Третья Дама – Екатерина Михновец

    Первый жрец, воин – Александр Жуков

    Второй жрец, воин – Андрей Селютин

     Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    opera in two acts
    Age 6+

15
September|Friday
19:00 - 21:35
  • Sergey Prokofiev
    Cinderella

    Золушка – Ирина Еромкина

    Принц – Игорь Артамонов

    Фея – Марина Вежновец

    Мачеха – Татьяна Уласень

    Злюка – Анна Фокина

    Кривляка – Виктория Тренкина

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

     

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 6+

17
September|Sunday
18:00 - 20:45
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
    The Marriage of Figaro

    Фигаро – Александр Краснодубский    

    Граф – Денис Янцевич

    Графиня – Анастасия Москвина  

    Сюзанна – Ирина Кучинская

    Бартоло – Дмитрий Капилов 

    Базилио – Янош Нелепа

    Марцелина – Марина Аксенцова

    Керубино – Екатерина Михновец

    Антонио – Илья Певзнер

    Барбарина – Татьяна Сильчукова

    Курцио – Александр Жуков

    Дирижер – Джанлука Марчано (Италия)

    null
    Comic opera in four acts
    Age 12+

19
September|Tuesday
19:00 - 22:10
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Eugene Onegin

    Евгений Онегин - Владимир Громов

    Татьяна - Елена Бунделева

    Ольга - Елена Сало

    Ленский - Александр Михнюк

    Князь Гремин - Василий Ковальчук

    Ларина - Татьяна Кнутович

    Няня -  Екатерина Михновец

    Ротный - Андрей Селютин (1-ое исп.)

    Трике - Александр Гелах

    Зарецкий - Дмитрий Капилов

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

    null
    opera in three acts
    Age 6+

21
September|Thursday
19:00 - 22:05
  • Richard Wagner
    Der fliegende Holländer

    Голландец –  Владимир Петров

    Даланд – Александр Рославец

    Сента – Елена Золова

    Эрик – Эдуард Мартынюк

    Мэри – Наталья Акинина
    Рулевой  – Юрий Городецкий

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

    null
    opera in three acts
    Age 12+

    Starring Alexander Roslavets as Daland

22
September|Friday
19:00 - 21:15
  • Aram Khachaturian
    Spartacus

    Спартак - Игорь Оношко

    Красс - Юрий Ковалев

    Фригия - Яна Штангей

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

24
September|Sunday
18:00 - 20:45
  • Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
    The Tsar’s Bride

    Григорий Григорьевич Грязной – Владимир Громов

    Василий Степанович Собакин – Александр Кеда

    Марфа – Елена Золова

    Малюта Скуратов – Олег Мельников

    Иван Лыков – Виктор Менделев

    Любаша – Екатерина Головлева

    Елисей Бомелий – Александр Жуков

    Домна Ивановна Сабурова – Татьяна Кнутович

    Дуняша –  Ольга Кажгалиева

    Петровна – Екатерина Михновец

    Царский истопник – Илья Певзнер

    Сенная девушка – Елена Таболич

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    null
    оpera in two acts
    Age 12+

25
September|Monday
19:00 - 21:35
  • Sergey Prokofiev
    Romeo and Juliet

    Джульетта – Ирина Еромкина

    Ромео – Артем Баньковский

    Тибальд – Иван Савенков

    Меркуцио – Такатоши Мачияма

    Граф Парис – Эвен Капитен

    Бенволио – Константин Кузнецов

    Дирижер – Андрей Галанов

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

26
September|Tuesday
19:00 - 22:45
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    Aida

    Аида – Татьяна Третьяк

    Амнерис – Екатерина Головлева

    Радамес – Сергей Франковский

    Рамфис – Василий Ковальчук

    Амонасро – Владимир Петров

    Царь Египта – Дмитрий Капилов

    Гонец – Александр Гелах

    Жрица – Марина Лихошерст

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

    null
    opera in four acts
    Age 12+

28
September|Thursday
19:00 - 21:00
  • Pietro Mascagni
    Cavalleria rusticana

    Сантуцца – Оксана Якушевич (1-ое исп.)

    Туридду – Василий Мингалев (1-ое исп.)

    Альфио – Владимир Громов (1-ое исп.)

    Лола – Татьяна Сильчукова (1-ое исп.)

    Лючия – Елена Сало

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    opera in two acts
    Age 12+

29
September|Friday
19:00 - 20:50
  • Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
    Vitaut

    Витовт - Егор Азаркевич

    Ягайло - Юрий Ковалев

    Анна - Ирина Еромкина

    Ядвига - Ольга Гайко

    Кейстут - Дмитрий Шемет

    Бирута - Полина Захаренкова

    Шут - Константин Героник

    Черный человек - Такатоши Мачияма

    Дирижер – Андрей Иванов

     

    null
    ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

    The folk band Hardwood will begin its performance at 18:15

Partners