May
Venue 
Choose the genre
Month
2
May|Wednesday
19:00 - 21:20
  • Giacomo Puccini
    La bohème

    Мими – Анна Налбандянц
    Рудольф – Александр Гелах
    Марсель – Илья Сильчуков
    Мюзетта – Клавдия Потемкина
    Коллен – Андрей Селютин
    Шонар – Сергей Лазаревич
    Бенуа – Дмитрий Трофимук
    Альциндор – Дмитрий Капилов
    Сержант – Вадим Бычков
    Парпиньоль – Андрей Матюшонок
    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    opera in four acts (performed with one interval)
    Age 12+

3
May|Thursday
19:00 - 21:35
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Swan Lake

    Одетта-Одиллия - Ирина Еромкина

    Зигфрид - Игорь Оношко

    Ротбард - Антон Кравченко

    Шут - Никита Шуба
    Дирижер – Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич  

     

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

3
May|Thursday
19:30 - 21:15
  • TENORS VS BASSES

    Performed by leading soloists of the opera

    Piano part - a diploma of international competitions Irina Telepneva

    Director - Elena Medyakova

    null

    Age 12+

4
May|Friday
19:00 - 21:35
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Swan Lake

    Одетта-Одиллия -  Александра Чижик

    Зигфрид -  Артем Баньковский

    Ротбард - Юрий Ковалев

    Шут - Иван Савенков

    Дирижер — Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич  

     

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

6
May|Sunday
18:00 - 20:00
7
May|Monday
19:00 - 21:35
  • Sergey Prokofiev
    Romeo and Juliet

    Джульетта – Яна Штангей

    Ромео – Егор Азаркевич

    Тибальд – Юрий Ковалев

    Меркуцио – Олег Еромкин

    Лоренцо – Кирилл Фурман

    Граф Парис – Эвен Капитен

    Бенволио – Андреа Порро

    Дирижер — Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич

     

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

8
May|Tuesday
19:00 - 21:35
  • Sergey Prokofiev
    Romeo and Juliet

    Джульетта – Первана Мырадова

    Ромео – Игорь Артамонов

    Тибальд –  Юрий Ковалев

    Меркуцио – Олег Еромкин

    Лоренцо – Кирилл Фурман

    Граф Парис – Эвен Капитен

    Бенволио – Андреа Порро

    Дирижер — Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич

     

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

8
May|Tuesday
19:30 - 21:15
  • KALEIDOSCOPE OF MELODIES OF LOVE

    Performed by Nina Scharubina, Tamara Glagoleva, Elena Shvedova, Elena Salo, Aksana Yakushevich, Elena Bundeleva, Elena Tabolich, Tatyana Petrova, Klavdiya Potemkina, Ekaterina Golovleva, Anna Gurieva, Marina Likhosherst, Elena Sinyavskaya, Inna Rusinovskaya, Marina Aksentsova, Svetlana Marusevich, Olga Kazhgalieva, Evgenia Krokhina

    Piano part - Elena Olimpieva

    null

    Age 12+

10
May|Thursday
19:00 - 21:45
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    La traviata

    Conductor – Andrei Galanov

    null
    opera in four acts
    Age 16+

11
May|Friday
19:00 - 21:00
  • Mikhail Krylov
    Orr and Ora

    Conductor – Ivan Kostyakhin

    null
    ballet in two acts
    Age 16+

13
May|Sunday
18:00 - 20:55
  • Giacomo Puccini
    Turandot

    Conductor – Viktor Ploskina

    null
    opera in three acts
    Age 12+

    В партии Калафа – заслуженный артист России Ахмед Агади

14
May|Monday
19:00 - 21:30
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Sleeping Beauty

    Conductor – Nikolai Koliadko

    null
    ballet-extravaganza in two acts with prologue and epilogue
    Age 12+

14
May|Monday
19:30 - 21:15
  • "GYPSY STRINGS REVOICE THE HEART"

    Performed by the Honoured Artist of the Republic of Belarus Elena Salo

    Piano Svetlana Zhigalo

    null

    Age 12+

    Evening of Russian and Gypsy romance

15
May|Tuesday
19:00 - 22:10
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Eugene Onegin

    Conductor – Aleg Lessoun

    null
    opera in three acts
    Age 12+

17
May|Thursday
19:00 - 22:45
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    Aida

    Conductor — Ayyub Guliyev

    null
    opera in four acts
    Age 12+

    Honoured Artist of Russia Akhmed Agadi in the role of Radames. Conductor – honored artist of Azerbaijan Ayyub Guliyev

18
May|Friday
19:00 - 20:45
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
    Petite Mort

    Солистки: Ирина Еромкина, ,  Виктория Тренкина, Надежда Филиппова, Анна Фокина,  Александра Чижик, Яна Штангей

    Солисты: Игорь Артамонов, Егор Азаркевич, Олег Еромкин,  Юрий Ковалев, Константин Кузнецов, Иван Савенков

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

    null
     ballet in one act
    Age 16+

  • Peter Warlock, Ralph Vaughan Williams
    Sonnets

    Поэт – Константин Героник

    Любовь –  Яна Штангей

    Мечта – Ирина Еромкина

    Белый ангел –  Дарья Медовская

    Черный ангел – Валерия Грудина
    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

    null
    dances about Shakespeare in one act
    Age 16+

  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
    Sechs tänze

    Солистки - Надежда Филиппова, Анна Фокина, Александра Чижик, Ижена Квашина

    Солисты -  Константин Кузнецов, Такатоши Мачияма, Андрей Посох, Павел Ушаков

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

    null
    ballet in one act
    Age 16+

20
May|Sunday
18:00 - 20:35
  • Giacomo Puccini
    Tosca

    Conductor – Aleg Lessoun

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    opera in three acts
    Age 12+

21
May|Monday
19:00 - 20:40
  • Eugene Glebov
    Le Petit Prince

    Летчик – Егор Азаркевич 

    Любимая – Александра Чижик

    Маленький Принц –  Никита Шуба

    Роза – Виктория Тренкина

    Фонарщик – Антон Кравченко

    Лис – Иван Савенков 

    Змея – Надежда Филиппова

    Король – Андрей Посох

    Пьяница – Андрей Сироштан

    Честолюбец – Игорь Мацкевич 

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     

     

    null
    ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

21
May|Monday
19:30 - 21:15
  • Zarzuela (La verbena de la Paloma)

    Исполнители – лауреаты международных конкурсов Елена Таболич, Наталия Акинина, Александр Михнюк, Ярослав Макарич (гитара) 

    Партия фортепиано – лауреат международного конкурса Светлана Колос-Иванова

    Режиссер – Елена Медякова 

    null

    Age 12+

    Concert of Spanish music

22
May|Tuesday
19:00 - 21:40
23
May|Wednesday
19:00 - 21:25
  • Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, Peter of Oldenburg
    Le Corsaire

    Медора – Ирина Еромкина

    Конрад – Егор Азаркевич

    Гюльнара – Анна Фокина

    Ланкедем – Олег Еромкин

    Али – Константин Героник

    Бирбанто – Дмитрий Шемет (1-ое исп.)

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    null
    ballet in three acts  
    Age 12+

24
May|Thursday
19:00 - 22:00
  • GALA CONCERT

    Conductor – Viktor Ploskina

    null
    К 85-ЛЕТИЮ БОЛЬШОГО ТЕАТРА БЕЛАРУСИ
    Age 12+

25
May|Friday
19:00 - 22:00
27
May|Sunday
18:00 - 20:30
27
May|Sunday
18:30 - 20:15
  • МАГИЯ ЗВУКА

    Исполнители – ансамбль ударных инструментов "Minsk percussion classic" Большого театра Беларуси:  Владимир Судновский, Арам Бекназарян, Андрей Веришко, Антон Неверовский, Антон Лазовский и Влад Дыбаль


    Age 12+

    Исполнители – ансамбль ударных инструментов "Minsk percussion classic" Большого театра Беларуси

28
May|Monday
19:00 - 21:05
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker, or Another Christmas Story...

    Маша – Екатерина Олейник

    Принц – Константин Героник

    Дроссельмейер – Антон Кравченко

     Дирижер — Иван Костяхин 

     

    Ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

29
May|Tuesday
19:00 - 21:45
30
May|Wednesday
19:00 - 21:05
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker, or Another Christmas Story...

    Маша – Александра Чижик

    Принц – Егор Азаркевич

    Дроссельмейер –  Дмитрий Шемет

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

    Ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

31
May|Thursday
19:00 - 21:30
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    Rigoletto

    Conductor – Viktor Ploskina

     

    opera in two acts
    Age 12+

    Mykhailo Malafii (Ukraine) in the role of Duke of Mantua
    Conductor – Viktor Ploskina

31
May|Thursday
19:30 - 21:15
  • “Life in Song”. Pages from Stanisław Moniuszko’s Songbook for Home Use

    Исполнители – ансамбль солистов "Вытокі", лауреаты международных конкурсов Илья Сильчуков и Ирина Кучинская 

    null

    Age 12+

    Внимание! Уважаемые зрители! Концерт "Жыццё ў песнях" переносится на 12.06.2018. Все билеты действительны.

Partners