September
Venue 
Choose the genre
Month
9
September|Sunday
18:00 - 20:00
  • Richard Strauss
    Salome

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

    opera in two acts with a choreographic prologue
    Age 16+

    Season's opening performance

10
September|Monday
19:00 - 21:00
  • Richard Strauss
    Salome

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

    opera in two acts with a choreographic prologue
    Age 16+

11
September|Tuesday
19:00 - 20:35
  • Igor Stravinsky
    Petrushka

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

     

     

    ballet in one act
    Age 12+

  • Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
    Scheherazade

     Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

    ballet in one act
    Age 12+

12
September|Wednesday
19:00 - 21:35
  • Giacomo Puccini
    Tosca

    Тоска –  Нина Шарубина

    Каварадосси – Ахмед Агади

    Скарпиа – Владимир Громов

    Анжелотти – Василий Ковальчук

    Шароне – Сергей Лазаревич

    Сполетта – Янош Нелепа

    Ризничий – Александр Кеда

    Тюремщик – Олег Мельников

    Дирижер – Александр Анисимов

     

    opera in three acts
    Age 12+

    В партии Каварадосси – заслуженный артист России Ахмед Агади
    Дирижер – народный артист Беларуси Александр Анисимов  

13
September|Thursday
19:00 - 21:25
  • Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, Peter of Oldenburg
    Le Corsaire

     Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

     

    ballet in three acts    
    Age 12+

14
September|Friday
19:00 - 21:25
  • Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, Peter of Oldenburg
    Le Corsaire

     Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

     

    ballet in three acts    
    Age 12+

16
September|Sunday
18:00 - 21:45
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    Aida

    Аида – Анастасия Москвина

    Амнерис – Оксана Якушевич

    Рамфис – Олег Мельников

    Амонасро – Владимир Громов

    Царь Египта – Дмитрий Капилов

    Гонец – Александр Гелах

    Жрица –Марина Лихошерст

    Дирижер – Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич

     

    opera in four acts
    Age 12+

17
September|Monday
19:00 - 21:40
17
September|Monday
19:30 - 21:15
  • I Remember the Charming Sound of the Waltz

    Исполняют: Татьяна Третьяк, Инна Русиновская, Василий Мингалев, Александр Краснодубский и струнный квинтет "Серенада"

    Evenings with the string quintet Serenada
    Age 12+

18
September|Tuesday
19:00 - 21:20
  • Giacomo Puccini
    La bohème

    Мими – Татьяна Петрова (1-ое исп.)

    Рудольф – Александр Михнюк

    Марсель – Владимир Громов

    Мюзетта – Алла Губа-Плоскина (1-ое исп.)

    Коллен – Андрей Валентий

    Шонар – Денис Янцевич

    Бенуа – Дмитрий Трофимук

    Альциндор – Дмитрий Капилов

    Парпиньоль – Андрей Матюшонок

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     

    opera in four acts (performed with one interval)
    Age 12+

19
September|Wednesday
19:00 - 21:15
  • Aram Khachaturian
    Spartacus

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

     

20
September|Thursday
19:00 - 21:45
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    La traviata

    Виолетта – Татьяна Гаврилова

    Альфред – Юрий Городецкий

    Жермон – Илья Сильчуков

    Маркиз – Сергей Лазаревич

    Флора – Екатерина Михновец

    Барон – Андрей Селютин            

    Доктор – Дмитрий Капилов     

    Гастон – Виктор Менделев

    Аннина – Анна Гурьева

    Дирижер – Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич

    opera in four acts
    Age 16+

21
September|Friday
19:00 - 21:35
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Swan Lake

    Дирижер – Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич

    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

21
September|Friday
19:30 - 21:15
23
September|Sunday
18:00 - 20:35
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Swan Lake

    Дирижер – Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич

    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

24
September|Monday
19:00 - 22:00
25
September|Tuesday
19:00 - 20:40
25
September|Tuesday
19:30 - 21:15
  • Italian Fantasies

    Исполняют – Марина Аксенцова, Анна Гурьева, Марина Лихошерст, Василий Мингалев, инструментальное трио "Gloria"

    Партия фортепиано –  Юлия Щербакова


    Age 12+

26
September|Wednesday
19:00 - 21:45
  • Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
    The Tsar’s Bride

    Марфа –  Елена Золова

    Грязной – Станислав Трифонов

    Любаша – Оксана Волкова

    Собакин – Александр Кеда

    Скуратов – Олег Мельников

    Лыков –  Александр Михнюк

    Бомелий – Александр Жуков

    Сабурова – Светлана Марусевич

    Дуняша – Татьяна Сильчукова (1-ое исп.)

    Петровна – Марина Аксенцова

    Царский истопник – Илья Певзнер

    Сенная девушка – Елена Таболич

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    оpera in two acts
    Age 12+

27
September|Thursday
19:00 - 21:15
28
September|Friday
19:00 - 22:00
  •  Giuseppe Verdi
    Macbeth

    Макбет - Борис Стаценко (Россия)

    Леди Макбет – Нина Шарубина

    Банко – Дмитрий Капилов

    Макдуф –  Алексей Микутель

    Фрейлина – Инна Русиновская

    Малкольм – Александр Михнюк

    Доктор – Сергей Лазаревич

    Слуга, убийца –  Илья Певзнер

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

     оpera in three acts  
    Age 16+

    В партии Макбета – Борис Стаценко (Россия)

30
September|Sunday
18:00 - 20:05
30
September|Sunday
18:30 - 20:15
  • Mood of love

    Исполняют Елена Бунделева и Оксана Якушевич
    Партия фортепиано – Елена Олимпиева

     


    Age 12+

Partners