Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus The National Academic Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus
September
Venue 
Choose the genre
Month
8
September|Fri
19:00 - 21:45
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    La traviata

    Виолетта – Елена Золова         
    Альфред – Алексей Микутель          
    Жермон – Станислав Трифонов         
    Маркиз – Денис Янцевич           
    Флора – Екатерина Михновец               
    Барон – Андрей Селютин               
    Доктор – Дмитрий Трофимук         
    Гастон – Виктор Менделев               
    Аннина – Анна Гурьева          
    Дирижер – Андрей Галанов

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    opera in four acts
    Age 16+

    Season opening performance

10
September|Sun
18:00 - 20:45
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    La traviata

    Виолетта – Ирина Кучинская

    Альфред – Александр Михнюк    

    Жермон – Владимир Петров

    Маркиз – Денис Янцевич          

    Флора – Екатерина Михновец              

    Барон – Андрей Селютин              

    Доктор – Дмитрий Трофимук        

    Гастон – Виктор Менделев              

    Аннина – Елена Таболич


    Дирижер – Андрей Галанов

    PREMIERE
    null
    opera in four acts
    Age 16+

12
September|Tue
19:00 - 22:00
  • Georges Bizet
    null
    opera in three acts
    Age 12+

13
September|Wed
19:00 - 21:00
  • Mikhail Krylov
    Orr and Ora

    Ора – Яна Штангей

    Орр – Такатоши Мачияма

    Женщина – Александра Чижик

    Мужчина – Антон Кравченко

    Дирижер – Андрей Иванов

     

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    Ballet in two acts
    Age 16+

14
September|Thu
19:00 - 22:00
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
    Die Zauberflöte

    Зарастро – Андрей Валентий

    Тамино –Виктор Менделев

    Оратор – Денис Янцевич

    Царица ночи – Маргарита Левчук

    Памина – Татьяна Гаврилова

    Папагено – Андрей Клипо

    Папагена – Елена Таболич

    Моностатос – Юрий Болотько

    Первая Дама – Марина Лихошерст (1-ое исп.)

    Вторая Дама – Елена Бунделева

    Третья Дама – Екатерина Михновец

    Первый жрец, воин – Александр Жуков

    Второй жрец, воин – Андрей Селютин

     Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    opera in two acts
    Age 6+

15
September|Fri
19:00 - 21:35
  • Sergey Prokofiev
    Cinderella

    Золушка – Ирина Еромкина

    Принц – Игорь Артамонов

    Фея – Марина Вежновец

    Мачеха – Татьяна Уласень

    Злюка – Анна Фокина

    Кривляка – Виктория Тренкина

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

     

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 6+

17
September|Sun
18:00 - 20:45
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
    The Marriage of Figaro

    Фигаро – Александр Краснодубский    

    Граф – Денис Янцевич

    Графиня – Анастасия Москвина  

    Сюзанна – Ирина Кучинская

    Бартоло – Дмитрий Капилов 

    Базилио – Янош Нелепа

    Марцелина – Марина Аксенцова

    Керубино – Екатерина Михновец

    Антонио – Илья Певзнер

    Барбарина – Татьяна Сильчукова

    Курцио – Александр Жуков

    Дирижер – Джанлука Марчано (Италия)

    null
    Comic opera in four acts
    Age 12+

19
September|Tue
19:00 - 22:10
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Eugene Onegin

    Евгений Онегин - Владимир Громов

    Татьяна - Елена Бунделева

    Ольга - Елена Сало

    Ленский - Александр Михнюк

    Князь Гремин - Василий Ковальчук

    Ларина - Татьяна Кнутович

    Няня -  Екатерина Михновец

    Ротный - Андрей Селютин (1-ое исп.)

    Трике - Александр Гелах

    Зарецкий - Дмитрий Капилов

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

    null
    opera in three acts
    Age 6+

21
September|Thu
19:00 - 22:05
  • Richard Wagner
    Der fliegende Holländer

    Голландец –  Владимир Петров

    Даланд – Александр Рославец

    Сента – Елена Золова

    Эрик – Эдуард Мартынюк

    Мэри – Наталья Акинина
    Рулевой  – Юрий Городецкий

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

    null
    opera in three acts
    Age 12+

    Starring Alexander Roslavets as Daland

22
September|Fri
19:00 - 21:15
  • Aram Khachaturian
    Spartacus

    Спартак - Игорь Оношко

    Красс - Юрий Ковалев

    Фригия - Яна Штангей

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

24
September|Sun
18:00 - 20:45
  • Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
    The Tsar’s Bride

    Григорий Григорьевич Грязной – Владимир Громов

    Василий Степанович Собакин – Александр Кеда

    Марфа – Елена Золова

    Малюта Скуратов – Олег Мельников

    Иван Лыков – Виктор Менделев

    Любаша – Екатерина Головлева

    Елисей Бомелий – Александр Жуков

    Домна Ивановна Сабурова – Татьяна Кнутович

    Дуняша –  Ольга Кажгалиева

    Петровна – Екатерина Михновец

    Царский истопник – Илья Певзнер

    Сенная девушка – Елена Таболич

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    null
    оpera in two acts
    Age 12+

25
September|Mon
19:00 - 21:35
  • Sergey Prokofiev
    Romeo and Juliet

    Джульетта – Ирина Еромкина

    Ромео – Артем Баньковский

    Тибальд – Иван Савенков

    Меркуцио – Такатоши Мачияма

    Граф Парис – Эвен Капитен

    Бенволио – Константин Кузнецов

    Дирижер – Андрей Галанов

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

26
September|Tue
19:00 - 22:45
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    Aida

    Аида – Татьяна Третьяк

    Амнерис – Екатерина Головлева

    Радамес – Сергей Франковский

    Рамфис – Василий Ковальчук

    Амонасро – Владимир Петров

    Царь Египта – Дмитрий Капилов

    Гонец – Александр Гелах

    Жрица – Марина Лихошерст

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

    null
    opera in four acts
    Age 12+

28
September|Thu
19:00 - 21:00
  • Pietro Mascagni
    Cavalleria rusticana

    Сантуцца – Оксана Якушевич (1-ое исп.)

    Туридду – Василий Мингалев (1-ое исп.)

    Альфио – Владимир Громов (1-ое исп.)

    Лола – Татьяна Сильчукова (1-ое исп.)

    Лючия – Елена Сало

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    opera in two acts
    Age 12+

29
September|Fri
19:00 - 20:50
  • Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
    Vitaut

    Витовт - Егор Азаркевич

    Ягайло - Юрий Ковалев

    Анна - Ирина Еромкина

    Ядвига - Ольга Гайко

    Кейстут - Дмитрий Шемет

    Бирута - Полина Захаренкова

    Шут - Константин Героник

    Черный человек - Такатоши Мачияма

    Дирижер – Андрей Иванов

     

    null
    ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

    The folk band Hardwood will begin its performance at 18:15

Partners