Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus The National Academic Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus
December
Venue 
Choose the genre
Month
2
December|Sat
19:00 - 21:15
  • Aram Khachaturian
    Spartacus

    Спартак - Егор Азаркевич

    Красс - Константин Героник

    Фригия - Яна Штангей

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

     

    Внимание! Спектакль "Мадам Баттерфляй", объявленный ранее на 02.12.2017, отменен. Билеты подлежат возврату в кассу театра до 20.00 02.12.2017

3
December|Sun
18:00 - 19:50
  • Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
    Vitaut

    Витовт - Антон Кравченко

    Ягайло - Егор Азаркевич

    Анна - Ирина Еромкина

    Ядвига - Александра Чижик

    Кейстут - Дмитрий Шемет

    Бирута - Полина Захаренкова

    Шут - Константин Героник

    Черный человек - Такатоши Мачияма

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     

    null
    ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

5
December|Tue
19:00 - 20:55
  • Dmitry Smolsky
    The Grey Legend

    Ирина –   Анастасия Москвина

    Роман –   Сергей Франковский

    Кизгайло –  Владимир Громов

    Любка –  Оксана Волкова

    Наймит –   Олег Мельников

    Дирижер - Андрей Иванов

    null
    opera in two acts
    Age 16+

    The concert dedicated to the memory of the People's artist of Belarus Dmitry Smolsky. The opening of the exhibition of miraculous icons – at 18.15

6
December|Wed
19:00 - 21:30
  • Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, Peter of Oldenburg
    Le Corsaire

    Медора – Яна Штангей (1-е исп.)

    Конрад – Эвен Капитен (1-е исп.)

    Гюльнара – Анна Фокина (1-е исп.)

    Ланкедем – Константин Кузнецов (1-е исп.)

    Али – Константин Героник

    Бирбанта – Иван Савенков

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

7
December|Thu
19:00 - 21:30
  • Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, Peter of Oldenburg
    Le Corsaire

    Медора – Ирина Еромкина

    Конрад – Егор Азаркевич

    Гюльнара – Виктория Тренкина

    Ланкедем – Такатоши Мачияма

    Али – Никита Шуба

    Бирбанта – Иван Савенков

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

7
December|Thu
19:30 - 21:30
  • The Portraits of Édith Piaf

    Исполняет – Елена Сало, Игорь Осидченко (аккордеон)

    Партия фортепиано – Татьяна Иванова

     

    null

    Age 12+

    Recital of the Honoured Artist of the Republic of Belarus Elena Salo

     

9
December|Sat
12:00 - 12:40
  • Igor Stravinsky
    The Firebird

    Жар-птица - Ирина Еромкина

    Иван-царевич - Игорь Артамонов

    Царевна - Анна Фокина

    Кощей Бессмертный - Иван Савенков

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     

    null
    ballet in one act based on Russian folk tales
    Age 6+

    New Year's program in the foyer of the theater. Start at 11.20

9
December|Sat
19:00 - 22:00
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    null
    opera in three acts
    Age 12+

    Winner of international competitions Mikhail Malafiy sings Riccardo (Ukraine)

10
December|Sun
18:00 - 20:00
  • Mikhail Krylov
    Orr and Ora

    Ора – Яна Штангей

    Орр – Такатоши Мачияма

    Женщина – Александра Чижик

    Мужчина – Антон Кравченко

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    Ballet in two acts
    Age 16+

12
December|Tue
19:00 - 21:30
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    Rigoletto

    Герцог – Михаил Малафий (Украина)

    Риголетто, придворный шут –  Владимир Петров

    Джильда, его дочь – Татьяна Гаврилова

    Спарафучилле, бандит –  Олег Мельников

    Маддалена, его сестра – Крискентия Стасенко

    Граф Монтероне –  Дмитрий Капилов

    Марулло –  Александр Краснодубский

    Борса –   Янош Нелепа

    Джованна, служанка Джильды –  Марина Аксенцова

    Граф Чепрано – Дмитрий Трофимук

    Офицер –  Илья Певзнер

    Графиня Чепрано – Ольга Гавриленко

    Паж – Галина Ляшук


    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

    null
    opera in two acts
    Age 12+

    Winner of international competitions Mykhailo Malafii (Ukraine) stars as Duke

13
December|Wed
19:00 - 21:35
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Swan Lake

    Одетта-Одиллия - Александра Чижик

    Зигфрид - Артем Баньковский

    Ротбард - Эвен Капитен  (1-ое исп.)

    Шут - Константин Героник

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 6+

13
December|Wed
19:30 - 21:30
  • Music by Georgy Sviridov

    Владимир Петров, Илья Сильчуков, Александр Михнюк, Дмитрий Капилов

    Партия фортепиано – Татьяна Старченко

    null

    Age 12+

    The concert dedicated to the memory of Dmitri Hvorostovsky

14
December|Thu
19:00 - 21:35
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Swan Lake

    Одетта-Одиллия - Яна Штангей

    Зигфрид - Егор Азаркевич

    Ротбард - Антон Кравченко

    Шут - Никита Шуба

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    ballet in three acts
    Age 6+

15
December|Fri
19:00 - 22:00
  • 8th Minsk International Christmas Opera Forum
    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
    Die Zauberflöte

    Зарастро – Александр Кеда

    Тамино – Юрий Городецкий

    Оратор – Андрей Селютин

    Царица Ночи –  Надежда Кучер

    Памина – Ирина Кучинская

    Папагено – Андрей Клипо

    Папагена – Марина Лихошерст

    Моностатос – Александр Гелах

    Первая Дама – Анастасия Москвина

    Вторая Дама – Елена Золова

    Третья Дама – Екатерина Михновец

    Первый жрец, воин – Янош Нелепа

    Второй жрец, воин – Андрей Селютин

    Первый мальчик – Инна Русиновская

    Второй мальчик – Татьяна Сильчукова

    Третий мальчик – Ольга Малиновская


    Дирижер – Вильгельм Кайтель (Германия) 

     

    opera in two acts
    Age 6+

    Starring winner of international competitions Nadine Koutcher as the Queen of the Night

16
December|Sat
19:00 - 21:00
  • 8th Minsk International Christmas Opera Forum
    Pietro Mascagni
    Cavalleria rusticana

    Сантуцца –   Екатерина Головлева

    Туридду – Ахмед Агади (Мариинский театр)

    Альфио –   Станислав Трифонов

    Лола – Крискентия Стасенко

    Лючия –   Елена Сало

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

    opera in two acts
    Age 12+

    Starring Akhmed Agadi (Mariinsky Theatre) as Turridu

18
December|Mon
19:00 - 22:15
  • 8th Minsk International Christmas Opera Forum
    Georges Bizet
    CARMEN

    Кармен – Оксана Волкова (Большой театр Беларуси)
    Хозе - Рафал Бартминьский
    Эскамильо - Томаш Рак
    Микаэла - Катажина Трыльник
    Цунига - Ремигиюш Лукомски
    Данкайро - Лукаш Заленски
    Ремендадо - Пшемыслав Борис
    Фраскита - Анна Вольфингер
    Мереседес - Анна Бернацка
    Моралес - Матеуш Стачура
    Лилас Пастья - Бартломей Лохницкий

    Дирижер – Гжегож Берняк

    Хор Оперы и филармонии Подляска,
    детский хор Оперы и филармонии Подляска

    Оркестр Большого театра Беларуси

    opera in four acts
    Age 12+

    Performance by Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic (Białystok, Poland)

19
December|Tue
19:30 - 21:30
20
December|Wed
19:00 - 23:00
  • 4th Minsk International Christmas Singing Competition
    Gala Concert of the Finalists

    Исполняют – финалисты IV Минского международного Рождественского конкурса вокалистов, ведущие солисты оперы Большого театра Беларуси, Ильхам Назаров (Азербайджан)

     Дирижеры – Олег Лесун, Иван Костяхин


    Age 12+

    With participation of the leading soloists of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus

21
December|Thu
19:00 - 21:55
  • 8th Minsk International Christmas Opera Forum
    Giuseppe Verdi
    La traviata

    Виолетта – Надежда Павлова (Россия)

    Альфред –  Юрий Городецкий       

    Жермон –  Владимир Петров       

    Маркиз – Денис Янцевич          

    Флора – Екатерина Михновец        

    Барон – Андрей Селютин              

    Доктор – Дмитрий Трофимук      

    Гастон – Виктор Менделев           

    Аннина –  Елена Таболич


    Дирижер – Андрей Галанов
     

    opera in four acts
    Age 16+

    Starring winner of international competitions Nadezhda Pavlova (Russia) as Violetta

21
December|Thu
19:30 - 21:30
  • Blue Light Show Concert

    Исполняют ведущие солисты оперы
    Партия фортепиано –  Светлана Колос-Иванова
    Режиссер – Елена Медякова


    Age 12+

22
December|Fri
19:00 - 22:00
23
December|Sat
19:00 - 21:35
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Swan Lake

    Одетта-Одиллия - Ольга Гайко

    Зигфрид - Игорь Оношко

    Ротбард - Юрий Ковалев

    Шут - Константин Кузнецов

    Дирижер - Олег Лесун

     

    ballet in three acts
    Age 6+

24
December|Sun
12:00 - 14:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

    с участием артистов балета Большого театра Беларуси и учащихся Белорусской государственной хореографической гимназии-колледжа
    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

    null
    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    with the participation of the ballet dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus and students of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymnasium-College
    New Year's program in the foyer of the theater. Start at 11.20

24
December|Sun
19:00 - 21:35
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Swan Lake

    Одетта-Одиллия - Екатерина Олейник

    Зигфрид - Игорь Артамонов

    Ротбард -  Юрий Ковалев

    Шут - Иван Савенков

    Дирижер - Олег Лесун

     

    ballet in three acts
    Age 6+

    Внимание! Концерт "Вечер романса", объявленный ранее на 24.12.2017, отменен. Билеты подлежат возврату в кассу театра до 20.00 24.12.2017

26
December|Tue
19:00 - 21:00
  • GALA CONCERT OF THE STARS OF THE BOLSHOI THEATRE OF BELARUS

    Исполняют – Василий Ковальчук, Владимир Петров, Анастасия Москвина, Олег Мельников, Владимир Громов, Оксана Волкова, Елена Сало, Елена Бунделева,  Станислав Трифонов, Эдуард Мартынюк, Юрий Городецкий, Ирина Кучинская,  Екатерина Головлева, Татьяна Петрова, Александр Михнюк, Александр Гелах, Маргарита Левчук, Татьяна Гаврилова, Марина Лихошерст, Крискентия Стасенко, Андрей Клипо, артисты балета, хора и оркестра театра.

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     


    Age 12+

26
December|Tue
19:30 - 21:30
  • Blue Light Show Concert

    Исполняют ведущие солисты оперы

    Партия фортепиано –  Светлана Колос-Иванова


    Age 12+

27
December|Wed
12:00 - 14:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

    с участием артистов балета Большого театра Беларуси и учащихся Белорусской государственной хореографической гимназии-колледжа
    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    with the participation of the ballet dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus and students of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymnasium-College
    New Year's program in the foyer of the theater. Start at 11.20

27
December|Wed
19:00 - 21:00
  • GALA CONCERT OF THE STARS OF THE BOLSHOI THEATRE OF BELARUS

    Исполняют – Василий Ковальчук, Владимир Петров, Анастасия Москвина, Олег Мельников, Владимир Громов, Оксана Волкова, Елена Сало, Елена Бунделева, Станислав Трифонов, Эдуард Мартынюк, Юрий Городецкий, Ирина Кучинская, Екатерина Головлева, Татьяна Петрова, Александр Михнюк, Александр Гелах, Маргарита Левчук, Татьяна Гаврилова, Марина Лихошерст, Крискентия Стасенко, Андрей Клипо, артисты балета, хора и оркестра театра.

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     


    Age 12+

28
December|Thu
12:00 - 14:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

     with the participation of the ballet dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus and students of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymnasium-College

    null
    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

     with the participation of the ballet dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus and students of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymnasium-College
    New Year's program in the foyer of the theater. Start at 11.20

28
December|Thu
19:00 - 21:00
  • GALA CONCERT OF THE STARS OF THE BOLSHOI THEATRE OF BELARUS

    Исполняют – Василий Ковальчук, Владимир Петров, Анастасия Москвина, Олег Мельников, Владимир Громов, Оксана Волкова, Елена Сало, Елена Бунделева, Станислав Трифонов, Эдуард Мартынюк, Юрий Городецкий, Ирина Кучинская, Екатерина Головлева, Татьяна Петрова, Александр Михнюк, Александр Гелах, Маргарита Левчук, Татьяна Гаврилова, Марина Лихошерст, Крискентия Стасенко, Андрей Клипо, артисты балета, хора и оркестра театра.

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     


    Age 12+

29
December|Fri
12:00 - 14:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

    с участием артистов балета Большого театра Беларуси и учащихся Белорусской государственной хореографической гимназии-колледжа

    Дирижер - Николай Колядко

    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

     with the participation of the ballet dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus and students of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymnasium-College
    New Year's program in the foyer of the theater. Start at 11.20

29
December|Fri
19:00 - 21:00
  • GALA CONCERT OF THE STARS OF THE BOLSHOI THEATRE OF BELARUS

    Исполняют – Василий Ковальчук, Владимир Петров, Анастасия Москвина, Олег Мельников, Владимир Громов, Оксана Волкова, Елена Сало, Елена Бунделева, Станислав Трифонов, Эдуард Мартынюк, Юрий Городецкий, Ирина Кучинская, Екатерина Головлева, Татьяна Петрова, Александр Михнюк, Александр Гелах, Маргарита Левчук, Татьяна Гаврилова, Марина Лихошерст, Крискентия Стасенко, Андрей Клипо, артисты балета, хора и оркестра театра.

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     


    Age 12+

30
December|Sat
12:00 - 14:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

    с участием артистов балета Большого театра Беларуси и учащихся Белорусской государственной хореографической гимназии-колледжа

    Дирижер - Николай Колядко

    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

     with the participation of the ballet dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus and students of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymnasium-College
    New Year's program in the foyer of the theater. Start at 11.20

30
December|Sat
19:00 - 21:00
  • GALA CONCERT OF THE STARS OF THE BOLSHOI THEATRE OF BELARUS

    Исполняют – Василий Ковальчук, Владимир Петров, Анастасия Москвина, Олег Мельников, Владимир Громов, Оксана Волкова, Елена Сало, Елена Бунделева, Станислав Трифонов, Эдуард Мартынюк, Юрий Городецкий, Ирина Кучинская, Екатерина Головлева, Татьяна Петрова, Александр Михнюк, Александр Гелах, Маргарита Левчук, Татьяна Гаврилова, Марина Лихошерст, Крискентия Стасенко, Андрей Клипо, артисты балета, хора и оркестра театра.

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     


    Age 12+

31
December|Sun
11:00 - 13:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

    с участием артистов балета Большого театра Беларуси и учащихся Белорусской государственной хореографической гимназии-колледжа

    Дирижер - Николай Колядко

    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    with the participation of the ballet dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus and students of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymnasium-College
    New Year's program in the foyer of the theater. Start at 10.20

31
December|Sun
18:00 - 20:00
  • GALA CONCERT OF THE STARS OF THE BOLSHOI THEATRE OF BELARUS

    Исполняют – Василий Ковальчук, Владимир Петров, Анастасия Москвина, Олег Мельников, Владимир Громов, Оксана Волкова, Елена Сало, Елена Бунделева, Станислав Трифонов, Эдуард Мартынюк, Юрий Городецкий, Ирина Кучинская, Екатерина Головлева, Татьяна Петрова, Александр Михнюк, Александр Гелах, Маргарита Левчук, Татьяна Гаврилова, Марина Лихошерст, Крискентия Стасенко, Андрей Клипо, артисты балета, хора и оркестра театра.

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     


    Age 12+

Partners