September
Venue 
Choose the genre
Month
9
September|Sunday
18:00 - 20:00
  • null

    Age 16+

    Attention! The performance of Salome has been rescheduled from 9 September 2018, 18:00, to 18 October 2018, 19:00. All tickets purchased remain valid.

10
September|Monday
19:00 - 21:00
  • null

    Age 16+

    Attention! The performance of Salome has been rescheduled from 10 September 2018, 19:00, to 19 October 2018, 19:00. All tickets purchased remain valid.

11
September|Tuesday
19:00 - 20:35
  • Igor Stravinsky
    Petrushka

    Петрушка – Олег Еромкин
    Балеринка – Александра Чижик
    Арап – Артем Баньковский
    Черт – Эвен Капитэн
    Уличные танцовщицы – Дарья Медовская, Куриму Урабе
    Главный Кучер – Денис Шпак
    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    ballet in one act
    Age 12+

  • Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
    Scheherazade

    Зобеида - Ольга Гайко

    Золотой раб -  Игорь Оношко

    Шахрияр - Егор Азаркевич

    Шахземан - Дмитрий Шемет

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

    null
    ballet in one act
    Age 12+

12
September|Wednesday
19:00 - 21:35
  • Giacomo Puccini
    Tosca

    Тоска –  Нина Шарубина

    Каварадосси – Ахмед Агади

    Скарпиа – Владимир Громов

    Анжелотти – Василий Ковальчук

    Шароне – Сергей Лазаревич

    Сполетта – Юрий Болотько

    Ризничий – Александр Кеда

    Тюремщик – Олег Мельников

    Дирижер – Александр Анисимов

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    opera in three acts
    Age 12+

    Starring the Honoured Artist of Russia Akhmed Agadi as Cavaradossi
    Conductor: the People’s Artist of Belarus Alexander Anisimov

13
September|Thursday
19:00 - 21:25
  • Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, Peter of Oldenburg
    Le Corsaire

    Медора – Яна Штангей

    Конрад – Егор Азаркевич

    Гюльнара – Надежда Филиппова

    Ланкедем – Олег Еромкин

    Али – Константин Героник

    Бирбанто – Иван Савенков

     Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

     

    null
    ballet in three acts    
    Age 12+

14
September|Friday
19:00 - 21:25
  • Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, Peter of Oldenburg
    Le Corsaire

    Медора – Ирина Еромкина

    Конрад – Юрий Ковалев

    Гюльнара – Виктория Тренкина

    Ланкедем – Такатоши Мачияма

    Али – Игорь Оношко

    Бирбанто – Дмитрий Шемет

     Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    null
    ballet in three acts    
    Age 12+

16
September|Sunday
18:00 - 21:45
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    Aida

    Аида – Татьяна Петрова
    Радамес – Сергей Франковский

    Амнерис – Оксана Якушевич

    Рамфис – Олег Мельников

    Амонасро – Владимир Громов

    Царь Египта – Дмитрий Капилов

    Гонец – Александр Гелах

    Жрица – Марина Лихошерст

    Дирижер –  Виктор Плоскина

     

    null
    opera in four acts
    Age 12+

17
September|Monday
19:00 - 21:40
  • Ludwig Minkus
    La Bayadère

    Никия - Людмила Уланцева

    Раджа - Антон Кравченко

    Гамзатти - Александра Чижик

    Солор - Артем Баньковский

    Великий брамин - Юрий Ковалев

    Золотой божок - Никита Шуба

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

18
September|Tuesday
19:00 - 21:20
  • Giacomo Puccini
    La bohème

    Мими – Татьяна Петрова (1-ое исп.)

    Рудольф – Александр Михнюк

    Марсель – Владимир Громов

    Мюзетта – Алла Губа-Плоскина (1-ое исп.)

    Коллен – Андрей Валентий

    Шонар – Денис Янцевич

    Бенуа – Дмитрий Трофимук

    Альциндор – Дмитрий Капилов

    Парпиньоль – Андрей Матюшонок

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     

    PREMIERE
    null
    opera in four acts (performed with one interval)
    Age 12+

19
September|Wednesday
19:00 - 21:15
  • Aram Khachaturian
    Spartacus

    Спартак - Егор Азаркевич

    Красс - Константин Героник

    Фригия - Ирина Еромкина

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

     

20
September|Thursday
19:00 - 21:45
  • Giuseppe Verdi
    La traviata

    Виолетта – Татьяна Гаврилова

    Альфред – Юрий Городецкий

    Жермон – Илья Сильчуков

    Маркиз – Сергей Лазаревич

    Флора – Екатерина Михновец

    Барон – Андрей Селютин            

    Доктор – Дмитрий Капилов     

    Гастон – Юрий Болотько

    Аннина – Анна Гурьева

    Дирижер – Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич

    null
    opera in four acts
    Age 16+

21
September|Friday
19:00 - 21:35
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Swan Lake

    Одетта-Одиллия - Яна Штангей

    Зигфрид -  Егор Азаркевич

    Ротбард - Юрий Ковалев

    Шут - Такатоши Мачияма

    Дирижер – Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич

     

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

    TO MARK THE 50TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE ARTISTIC LIFE OF THE PEOPLE'S ARTIST OF BELARUS YURY TRAYAN

23
September|Sunday
18:00 - 20:35
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Swan Lake

    Одетта-Одиллия - Ирина Еромкина

    Зигфрид - Игорь Артамонов

    Ротбард - Антон Кравченко

    Шут - Такатоши Мачияма

    Дирижер – Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич

     

    null
    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

24
September|Monday
19:00 - 22:00
  • Georges Bizet
    null
    opera in three acts
    Age 12+

25
September|Tuesday
19:00 - 20:40
  • Eugene Glebov
    Le Petit Prince

    Летчик – Игорь Оношко

    Любимая – Ольга Гайко

    Маленький Принц – Никита Шуба

    Роза – Виктория Тренкина

    Фонарщик – Антон Кравченко

    Лис – Артем Баньковский

    Змея – Валерия Грудина

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     

     

    null
    ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

26
September|Wednesday
19:00 - 21:45
  • Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
    The Tsar’s Bride

    Марфа –  Елена Золова

    Грязной – Станислав Трифонов

    Любаша – Оксана Волкова

    Собакин – Александр Кеда

    Скуратов – Олег Мельников

    Лыков –  Александр Михнюк

    Бомелий – Янош Нелепа 

    Сабурова – Светлана Марусевич

    Дуняша – Татьяна Сильчукова (1-ое исп.)

    Петровна – Марина Аксенцова

    Царский истопник – Илья Певзнер

    Сенная девушка – Елена Таболич

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    null
    оpera in two acts
    Age 12+

27
September|Thursday
19:00 - 21:15
  • Cesare Pugni
    La Esmeralda

    Эсмеральда – Екатерина Олейник

    Гренгуар – Игорь Артамонов

    Феб – Артем Баньковский

    Клод – Дмитрий Шемет

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     

    null
    romantic ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

28
September|Friday
19:00 - 22:00
  •  Giuseppe Verdi
    Macbeth

    Макбет – Геннадий Ващенко

    Леди Макбет – Нина Шарубина

    Банко – Дмитрий Капилов

    Макдуф –  Алексей Микутель

    Фрейлина – Инна Русиновская

    Малкольм – Александр Михнюк

    Доктор – Сергей Лазаревич

    Слуга, убийца –  Илья Певзнер

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

    null
     оpera in three acts 
    Age 16+

    Starring the Honoured Artist of Ukraine Hennadii Vashchenko as Macbeth

30
September|Sunday
18:00 - 20:05
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker, or Another Christmas Story...

    Маша - Яна Штангей

    Принц -  Константин Героник

    Дроссельмейер - Дмитрий Шемет 

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

    null
    Ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

Partners