September
Venue 
Choose the genre
Month
2
September|Monday
19:00 - 21:00
  • Дни культуры Китайской Народной Республики в Республике Беларусь
    Female Generals of the Yang Family

    Му Гуйин – Дун Юаньюань Го Фаньцзя

    Шэ Тайцзюнь – Чжан Лань

    Коу Чжунь – Чжан Цзяньго

    Седьмая госпожа семьи Ян – Бай Вэйчэнь

    Ян Вэньгуан – Сюй Ин

    Император династии Сун – Цинь Лянму

    Ван Хуэй – Люй Куньшань

    Княжна Чай – Ван Жуньцзин

    Старик, собирающий лекарственные растения – Чжан Сяоцин

    Ван Вэнь – Гу Цянь

    Цзяо Тингуй – Ма Алун

    Мэн Хуайюань – Тань Шуай

    Чжан Бяо – Чжан Хэ

    Ван Сян – Ши Янь

    Ян Хун – Чжан Лэй


    Age 12+

    Performance of the Chinese State Theater of the Beijing Opera

3
September|Tuesday
19:00 - 21:00
  • Дни культуры Китайской Народной Республики в Республике Беларусь
    Female Generals of the Yang Family

    Му Гуйин – Дун Юаньюань Го Фаньцзя

    Шэ Тайцзюнь – Чжан Лань

    Коу Чжунь – Чжан Цзяньго

    Седьмая госпожа семьи Ян – Бай Вэйчэнь

    Ян Вэньгуан – Сюй Ин

    Император династии Сун – Цинь Лянму

    Ван Хуэй – Люй Куньшань

    Княжна Чай – Ван Жуньцзин

    Старик, собирающий лекарственные растения – Чжан Сяоцин

    Ван Вэнь – Гу Цянь

    Цзяо Тингуй – Ма Алун

    Мэн Хуайюань – Тань Шуай

    Чжан Бяо – Чжан Хэ

    Ван Сян – Ши Янь

    Ян Хун – Чжан Лэй


    Age 12+

    Performance of the Chinese State Theater of the Beijing Opera

15
September|Sunday
18:00 - 21:00
  • Opening of the season
    Alexander Borodin
    Prince Igor

    Дирижер – Александр Анисимов

     

    Opera in two acts with a prologue and an epilogue
    Age 12+

    Дирижер – Александр Анисимов

16
September|Monday
19:00 - 22:00
  • Alexander Borodin
    Prince Igor

    Дирижер – Александр Анисимов

     

    Opera in two acts with a prologue and an epilogue
    Age 12+

    Дирижер – Александр Анисимов

17
September|Tuesday
19:00 - 21:00
  • Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
    Anastasia

    Дирижер – Андрей Галанов

     

    Choreographic legend in two acts
    Age 12+

    Дирижер – Андрей Галанов

18
September|Wednesday
19:00 - 21:00
  • Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
    Anastasia

     Дирижер – Андрей Галанов

     

    Choreographic legend in two acts
    Age 12+

    Дирижер – Андрей Галанов

18
September|Wednesday
19:30 - 21:15
  • MASTERPIECES OF WORLD OPERA

    Анастасия Москвина, Нина Шарубина, Сергей Франковский, Елена Бунделева, Елена Шведова, Татьяна Гаврилова, Оксана Якушевич, Екатерина Головлева, Анна Гурьева, Алексей Микутель, Татьяна Петрова, Марина Лихошерст, Елена Синявская, Дмитрий Капилов, Крискентия Стасенко, Инна Русиновская, Светлана Марусевич, Марина Аксенцова. 

    Партия фортепиано - Елена Олимпиева


    Age 12+

19
September|Thursday
19:00 - 21:20
  • Giacomo Puccini
    La bohème

    Мими – Татьяна Петрова

    Мюзетта – Ирина Кучинская

    Рудольф – Александр Михнюк

    Марсель – Илья Сильчуков

    Шонар – Сергей Лазаревич

    Коллен – Андрей Селютин

    Парпиньоль – Виктор Менделев

    Бенуа – Дмитрий Трофимук

    Альциндор – Дмитрий Капилов

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     

    opera in four acts (performed with one interval)
    Age 12+

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

20
September|Friday
19:00 - 21:35
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Swan Lake

    Дирижер – Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич

    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

    Дирижер – Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич

22
September|Sunday
11:00 - 12:10
22
September|Sunday
18:00 - 20:35
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Swan Lake

    Дирижер – Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич

    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

    Дирижер – Вячеслав Чернухо-Волич

23
September|Monday
19:00 - 22:20
  • Johann Strauss
    Die Fledermaus

    Генрих – Василий Мингалев
    Розалинда – Анастасия Москвина
    Адель – Ирина Кучинская
    Альфред – Александр Гелах
    Орловский – Екатерина Михновец
    Фальк – Денис Янцевич
    Блинд – Янош Нелепа
    Франк – Илья Певзнер
    Фрош – Владимир Радивилов
    Ида – Марина Аксенцова
    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

    Operetta in three acts 
    Age 12+

     Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

24
September|Tuesday
19:00 - 21:20
  • Ludwig Minkus
    Don Quixote

      Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

     Дирижер – Николай Колядко

25
September|Wednesday
19:00 - 22:20
  • Johann Strauss
    Die Fledermaus

    Генрих – Дмитрий Шабетя
    Розалинда – Диана Трифонова
    Адель – Елена Синявская
    Альфред – Виктор Менделев
    Орловский – Елена Сало
    Фальк – Андрей Клипо
    Блинд – Янош Нелепа
    Франк – Андрей Селютин
    Фрош – Владимир Радивилов
    Ида – Елена Бунделева
    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

    Operetta in three acts 
    Age 12+

     Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

26
September|Thursday
19:00 - 21:15
  • Aram Khachaturian
    Spartacus

      Дирижер – Николай Колядко

    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

     Дирижер – Николай Колядко

27
September|Friday
19:00 - 21:45
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
    The Marriage of Figaro

    Граф –  Владимир Громов

    Графиня – Елена Золова

    Фигаро – Александр Краснодубский 

    Сюзанна – Ирина Кучинская

    Керубино – Екатерина Михновец

    Бартоло – Дмитрий Капилов

    Марцелина – Светлана Марусевич

    Базилио – Янош Нелепа

    Курцио –  Александр Жуков

    Антонио –  Александр Кеда     

    Барбарина – Елена Таболич

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

    оpera in two acts
    Age 12+

     Дирижер – Олег Лесун

29
September|Sunday
11:00 - 12:40
  • Eugene Glebov
    Le Petit Prince

      Дирижер – Олег Лесун

    ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

     Дирижер – Олег Лесун

29
September|Sunday
18:00 - 19:40
  • К 90-летию народного артиста СССР выдающегося композитора Евгения Глебова (1929-2000)
    Eugene Glebov
    Le Petit Prince

     Дирижер – Олег Лесун

    ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

     Дирижер – Олег Лесун

29
September|Sunday
18:30 - 20:15
  • Through life with a song

    Татьяна Третьяк, Владимир Петров, Александр Михнюк, Оксана Якушевич, Михаил Константинов (ударные), Денис Поречин (кларнет, альт-саксофон), струнный квинтет "Серенада"

    Music of our movies. Continuation...Concert from the cycle Evenings with ‘Serenade’
    Age 12+

30
September|Monday
19:00 - 21:35
  • Giacomo Puccini
    Tosca

    Тоска – Екатерина Головлева

    Каварадосси – Алексей Микутель

    Скарпиа – Владимир Петров

    Анжелотти – Василий Ковальчук

    Шароне –  Сергей Лазаревич

    Сполетта – Юрий Болотько

    Ризничий – Александр Кеда

    Тюремщик – Олег Мельников

    Дирижер – Андрей Галанов  

    opera in three acts
    Age 12+

     Дирижер – Андрей Галанов

Partners