performance for children

April
Choose the genre
Month
30
September|Sunday
18:00 - 20:05
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker, or Another Christmas Story...

    Маша - Яна Штангей

    Принц -  Константин Героник

    Дроссельмейер - Дмитрий Шемет 

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

    Ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    null

     

15
October|Monday
19:00 - 21:05
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker, or Another Christmas Story...

    Маша - Людмила Хитрова

    Принц - Олег Еромкин

    Дроссельмейер - Эвен Капитен (1-ое исп.)

    Дирижер –  Николай Колядко

     

     

     

    Ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    null

     

21
October|Sunday
11:00 - 12:40
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Thumbelina

    Исполняют – воспитанники Балетной школы Вежновец

     

    ballet in two acts
    Age 0+

    Marina Vezhnovets Ballet School performance

    PREMIERE
    null

     

1
November|Thursday
12:00 - 13:40
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Sleeping Beauty

    Исполняют – воспитанники Балетной школы Вежновец

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    ballet in two acts
    Age 0+

    Performance of the Vezhnovets Ballet School as part of the project "Children to Children". With participation of students of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymasium-College

    null

     

2
November|Friday
12:00 - 13:40
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Sleeping Beauty

    Исполняют – воспитанники Балетной школы Вежновец

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

    ballet in two acts
    Age 0+

    Performance of the Vezhnovets Ballet School as part of the project "Children to Children". With participation of students of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymasium-College

    null

     

2
November|Friday
19:00 - 21:05
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker, or Another Christmas Story...

    Маша -  Александра Чижик

    Принц - Егор Азаркевич

    Дроссельмейер, король мышей -  Эвен Капитен

    Дирижер –  Николай Колядко 

     

    Ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    null

     

3
November|Saturday
12:00 - 13:40
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Sleeping Beauty

    Исполняют – воспитанники Балетной школы Вежновец

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

    ballet in two acts
    Age 0+

    Performance of the Vezhnovets Ballet School as part of the project "Children to Children". With participation of students of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymasium-College

    null

     

4
November|Sunday
11:00 - 12:40
  • Marina Morozova
    Doctor Ouchithurts

    Доктор Айболит – Александр Краснодубский

    Попугай – Александр Михнюк

    Танечка – Елена Таболич

    Ванечка – Александр Гелах

    Зайчиха – Марина Аксенцова

    Мотылек – Андрей Матюшонок (1-е исп.)

    Первая цапля– Марина Лихошерст

    Вторая цапля – Ольга Кажгалиева

    Бармалей – Юрий Болотько

    Гиппопотам – Илья Певзнер

    Слон –  Александр Кеда

    Крокодил – Дмитрий Трофимук

    Крокодилица – Светлана Марусевич

    Тотошенька – Елена Сало

    Кокошенька – Анна Гурьева

    Обезьянка Чичи – Ирина Кучинская

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун 

    оpera in two acts
    Age 0+

    null

     

4
November|Sunday
18:00 - 19:30
  • Igor Stravinsky
    Petrushka

    Петрушка –  Такатоши Мачияма

    Балеринка – Надежда Филиппова

    Арап – Артем Баньковский

    Черт – Эвен Капитэн

    Главный Кучер – Денис Шпак

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

     

    ballet in one act
    Age 12+

    PREMIERE
    null

     

  • Igor Stravinsky
    The Firebird

    Жар-птица -  Александра Чижик

    Иван-царевич - Юрий Ковалёв

    Царевна -  Анна Фокина

    Кощей Бессмертный - Антон Кравченко

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина 

    ballet in one act based on Russian folk tales
    Age 12+

    null

     

15
November|Thursday
19:00 - 20:40
  • Eugene Glebov
    Le Petit Prince

    Летчик – Егор Азаркевич

    Любимая – Александра Чижик

    Маленький Принц – Константин Героник

    Роза –  Яна Штангей

    Фонарщик – Дмитрий Шемет

    Лис – Артем Баньковский

    Змея – Надежда Филиппова

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун 

     

    ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

    null

     

18
November|Sunday
11:00 - 12:35
  • Mark Minkov
    Magic Music

    Рыжий Клоун -  Янош Нелепа

    Белый Клoун - Александр Краснодубский

    Дзинь - Елена Бунделева

    Бом -   Елена Таболич

    Король -  Дмитрий Трофимук

    Королева - Марина Аксенцова

    Принцесса -  Елена Синявская

    Сыщик - Александр Гелах (1-е исп.)

    Доктор - Илья Певзнер

    Первый Министр -  Наталья Акинина

    Второй Министр - Марина Лихошерст

    Собака Джэк - Ольга Терентьева

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

    opera-fairytale in two acts
    Age 0+

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

    null

     

28
December|Friday
12:00 - 14:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

    с участием артистов балета Большого театра Беларуси и учащихся Белорусской государственной хореографической гимназии-колледжа

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    with the participation of the ballet dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus and students of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymnasium-College

     

29
December|Saturday
12:00 - 14:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

    с участием артистов балета Большого театра Беларуси и учащихся Белорусской государственной хореографической гимназии-колледжа

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    Performance of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymasium-College. With participation of dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus

     

30
December|Sunday
11:00 - 13:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

    с участием артистов балета Большого театра Беларуси и учащихся Белорусской государственной хореографической гимназии-колледжа

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    Performance of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymasium-College. With participation of dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus

     

3
January|Thursday
12:00 - 14:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

    с участием артистов балета Большого театра Беларуси и учащихся Белорусской государственной хореографической гимназии-колледжа

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    Performance of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymasium-College. With participation of dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus
    Awarding of the winners of the toy contest within the project “Bolshoi Theatre for Children" at 11.15

     

5
January|Saturday
12:00 - 14:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

    с участием артистов балета Большого театра Беларуси и учащихся Белорусской государственной хореографической гимназии-колледжа

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    Performance of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymasium-College. With participation of dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus

     

6
January|Sunday
11:00 - 13:00
  • Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    The Nutcracker

    с участием артистов балета Большого театра Беларуси и учащихся Белорусской государственной хореографической гимназии-колледжа

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

     

    ballet in two acts
    Age 6+

    Performance of the Belarusian State Choreographic Gymasium-College. With participation of dancers of the Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus

     

10
January|Thursday
19:00 - 21:00
  • Boris Asafiev
    The Fountain of Bakhchisarai

    Мария - Людмила Хитрова

    Зарема - Анна Фокина

    Гирей - Юрий Ковалев

    Вацлав - Игорь Артамонов

    Нурали - Константин Кузнецов

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

    ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

11
January|Friday
19:00 - 21:00
  • Boris Asafiev
    The Fountain of Bakhchisarai

    Мария -  Людмила Уланцева

    Зарема - Ольга Гайко

    Гирей -  Иван Савенков

    Вацлав -  Артем Баньковский

    Нурали - Константин Кузнецов

    Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

    ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

     Дирижер – Иван Костяхин

     

16
January|Wednesday
19:00 - 19:30
  • Igor Stravinsky
    ballet in one act based on Russian folk tales
    Age 12+

    ОТМЕНА

     

1
February|Friday
19:00 - 21:05
17
February|Sunday
11:00 - 11:40
  • Igor Stravinsky
    The Firebird

     Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

    ballet in one act based on Russian folk tales
    Age 12+

     Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина

     

17
February|Sunday
18:00 - 19:30
  • Igor Stravinsky
    The Firebird

    Дирижер – Виктор Плоскина 

     

    ballet in one act based on Russian folk tales
    Age 12+

     

24
February|Sunday
11:00 - 12:40
  • Marina Morozova
    Doctor Ouchithurts

    Доктор Айболит – Александр Краснодубский

    Попугай – Александр Михнюк

    Танечка – Елена Таболич

    Ванечка – Александр Гелах

    Зайчиха – Марина Аксенцова

    Мотылек – Андрей Матюшонок

    Первая цапля– Елена Синявская

    Вторая цапля – Ольга Кажгалиева

    Бармалей – Янош Нелепа

    Гиппопотам – Илья Певзнер

    Слон –  Дмитрий Капилов

    Крокодил – Дмитрий Трофимук

    Крокодилица – Инна Русиновская

    Тотошенька – Елена Сало

    Кокошенька – Анна Гурьева

    Обезьянка Чичи – Ирина Кучинская

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун 

     

    оpera in two acts
    Age 0+

    Дирижер – Олег Лесун

     

27
February|Wednesday
19:00 - 21:00
3
March|Sunday
18:00 - 20:05
6
March|Wednesday
19:00 - 21:05
17
March|Sunday
11:00 - 12:15
24
March|Sunday
11:00 - 12:15



Partners