April
Month
2
June|Sunday
19:00 - 21:20
  • Ballet Summer at the Bolshoi
    Dedication to Balanchine
    MUSAGETE

    Спектакль идёт в сопровождении фонограммы.

    A ballet by Boris Eifman to the music by Johann Sebastian Bach and Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Age 12+

    The Boris Eifman Dance Academy

  • Ballet Summer at the Bolshoi
    MY JERUSALEM

    Спектакль идёт в сопровождении фонограммы.

    A ballet by Boris Eifman to the music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Sergei Rachmaninoff, and Philip Glass
    Age 12+

    The Boris Eifman Dance Academy

4
June|Tuesday
19:00 - 22:00
  • Ballet Summer at the Bolshoi
    Music by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
    598 BEATS

    Спектакль идёт в сопровождении фонограммы.

    Ballet in one act
    Age 16+

    The Saint-Petersburg State Academic Leonid Yacobson Ballet Theatre

  • Ballet Summer at the Bolshoi
    Music by Claude Debussy, Sergey Prokofiev, and Alban Berg
    RODIN

    Спектакль идёт в сопровождении фонограммы.

    Cycle of choreographic miniatures
    Age 16+

    The Saint-Petersburg State Academic Leonid Yacobson Ballet Theatre

  • Ballet Summer at the Bolshoi
    Music by Rodion Shchedrin
    CHEEKY CHASTUSHKI

    Спектакль идёт в сопровождении фонограммы.

    Ballet in one act
    Age 16+

    The Saint-Petersburg State Academic Leonid Yacobson Ballet Theatre

5
June|Wednesday
19:00 - 21:00
  • Ballet Summer at the Bolshoi
    THE BRILLIANT DIVERTISSEMENT

    Спектакль идёт в сопровождении фонограммы.

    Programme in two acts
    Age 12+

    The Saint-Petersburg State Academic Leonid Yacobson Ballet Theatre

6
June|Thursday
19:00 - 21:00
  • Ballet Summer at the Bolshoi
     
    Illusions of Love

    Девушка – Оксана Скорик (Мариинский театр)

    Возлюбленный – Денис Шпак

    Воздыхатели – Антон Кравченко, Юрий Ковалев, Владислав Коляда, Лев Комков, Владислав Крук, Владимир Руда, Денис Шпак

    Время – Дарья Авраменко, Варвара Лапина, Валентина Степанова, Михаил Борознов, Максим Наливко, Максим Филиппов (1-е исп.), Артем Янович (1-е исп.)

    Певичка – Марина Вежновец

    Конферансье – Юрий Ковалев

    Пионер – Лев Комков

    Пионерка – Анастасия Ярмош

    Пионервожатая – Татьяна Уласень

    Начальник пионерского отряда – Антон Кравченко

    Хулиганы – Владислав Коляда, Артем Задворнов, Владимир Руда, Александр Мисиюк (1-е исп.)

    PREMIERE
    ballet in two acts to the music by Dmitri Shostakovich, Frédéric Chopin, Leonid Shirin
    Age 16+

    В партии Девушки – Оксана Скорик (Мариинский театр)

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

7
June|Friday
19:00 - 21:40
  • Ballet Summer at the Bolshoi
    Pyotr Tchaikovsky
    Swan Lake

    Одетта-Одиллия – Анастасия Смирнова (Михайловский театр)

    Зигфрид – Гильерме Висенте (Михайловский театр)

    Ротбарт – Алексей Бояринов

    Шут – Владимир Руда

     

    ballet in two acts
    Age 12+

    В партии Одетты-Одиллии – Анастасия Смирнова (Михайловский театр)
    В партии Зигфрида – Гильерме Висенте (Михайловский театр)

    Дирижер – Владимир Оводок

8
June|Saturday
18:00 - 20:50
  • Ballet Summer at the Bolshoi
    Ludwig Minkus
    La Bayadère

    Никия, баядерка – Оксана Скорик (Мариинский театр)

    Солор – Рустам Исхаков (Башкирский государственный театр оперы и балета)

    Гамзатти – Ирина Сапожникова (Башкирский государственный театр оперы и балета)

    Дугманта, раджа – Михаил Борознов

    Великий брамин – Юрий Ковалев

    Магедавея, факир – Владислав Коляда

    Золотой божок – Луис Эдуардо Франке

    Трио теней – Мария Таранко (1-е исп.), Дарья Чуваргина, Витория Мартини

     

    ballet in three acts
    Age 12+

    В партии Никии – Оксана Скорик (Мариинский театр)
    В партии Солора – Рустам Исхаков (Башкирский государственный театр оперы и балета)
    В партии Гамзатти – Ирина Сапожникова (Башкирский государственный театр оперы и балета)

    Дирижер – Николай Колядко

9
June|Sunday
18:00 - 20:00
  • Ballet Summer at the Bolshoi
    Gala Concert of Ballet Stars

    В концерте принимают участие: Оксана Скорик (Мариинский театр), Анастасия Смирнова, Гильерме Висенте (Михайловский театр), Ирина Сапожникова, Рустам Исхаков (Башкирский государственный театр оперы и балета), Ширин Власенко, Бекзод Акимбаев (Государственный академический Большой театр Узбекистана имени Алишера Навои), Лаура Васконселос, Педро Сеара (Самарский академический театр оперы и балета имени Д. Д. Шостаковича)

     


    Age 12+

    Дирижер – Артем Макаров




 

THE FESTIVAL

"BALLET SUMMER AT THE BOLSHOI"

WILL TAKE PLACE IN JUNE 2024.

STAY TUNED!

 

 

 

 

 

Partners